Sire DUBAWI (IRE) 2002 Dubai Millenium Seeking the Gold Mr. Prospector
Colorado Dancer Shareef Dancer
Zomaradah Deploy Shirley Heights
Jawaher Dancing Brave
Dam WONDER WHY (GER) 2004 Tiger Hill Danehill Danzig
The Filly Appiani
Wells Whisper Sadler's Wells Nothern Dancer
Whakilyric Miswaki

DUBAWI Champion 3YO Miler in France & Ireland in 2005. 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £217,532, €744,469, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.3, Goodwood Green & Black's Organic Chocolate 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, 3d The Derby,Gr.1. He entered stud in GB in 2006. He entered stud in Aust. in 2006. Champion French Sire of 2YOs in 2010. Second on GB/Ire. Sire List in 2013.

Sire of 741 progeny to race, 545 winners (73.0%), earnings of over $101 million, 97 stakes winners, 46 stakes placegetters, inc.  


AKEED MOFEED (09c, Tiger Hill, Sadler's Wells). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m to 2013-14, €93,960, HK$26,314,000, 1,101,000Dhs, Longines Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, BMW Hong Kong Derby, HK-1, HKJC Centenary Vase, HK-3, Cork Platinum S., L, HKJC Taipa H., Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Curragh Beresford S., Gr.2, HKJC Longines Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, 3d HKJC Beas River H., 4th Irish Derby, Gr.1. AL KAZEEM (08c, Darshaan, The Minstrel). Joint Champion Older Male in Europe & GB in 2013 (Intermediate).10 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m to 2015, £1,104,869, €589,880, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1-twice, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix d'Harcourt, Gr.2, Sandown Gordon Richards S., Gr.3, Windsor Winter Hill S., Gr.3, Newbury London Gold Cup, Wade Willis 2YO S., 2d Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Ganay, Gr.1, York Great Voltigeur S.,Gr.2, Newbury Arc Trial S., Gr.3, St Simon S., Gr.3, Dubai Duty Free Golf World Cup S., 3d York International S., Gr.1, 4th Newbury Doom Bar S., L. HUNTER'S LIGHT (08c, Barathea, Shirley Heights). 12 wins from 1800m to 2250m to 2014-15, £175,012, €139,750, US$10,000, S$30,000, 115,000L., 2,908,475Dhs, Rome Premio Roma, Gr.1, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S.,Gr.1, Jebel Hatta S., Gr.1, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 S., Gr.2, Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3, Goodwood Foundation S., L, Lingfield Churchill S., L, Hamilton Glasgow S., L, Istanbul Anatolia Trophy, L, Meydan Dubai Millennium S., L, Potlines Trophy H., 2d Longchamp Prix Dollar, Gr.2, 3d Munich Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, Goodwood Gordon S., Gr.3, Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, 4th Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2,Gr.2. LUCK OR DESIGN - LUCKY NINE (H.K.) (07g, Green Desert, Beau Genius). Champion Sprinter in Hong Kong in 2012-13 & 2013-14.14 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2013-14, €14,051, A$200,000, S$1,242,500, HK$36,980,375, 42,312,000¥, 734,000Dhs, Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, Singapore TC Krisflyer International Sprint, Gr.1-twice, HKJC Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, Mercedes-Benz Hong Kong Classic Mile, HK-1, Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, HK-1, Chairman's Sprint Prize, HK-1-twice, National Day Cup, HK-3, Beijing Clubhouse H., HKSAR Chief Executive's Cup, Bowring H., Eagle's Nest H., 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, HKJC BMW Champions Mile, Gr.1, Hanshin Centaur S., Gr.2, Mercedes-Benz Hong Kong Classic Cup, HK-1, HKJC Chairman's Sprint Prize, HK-1, Sprint Cup, HK-2, Social Sciences Alumni H., Lok Sin Tong Cup, 3d HKJC BMW Champions Mile, Gr.1, Singapore TC Krisflyer International Sprint, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen, Gr.1, HKJC Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, HK-1, Chairman's Sprint Prize, HK-1, Super Fit H., 4th HKJC Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, HK-1. PRINCE BISHOP (07g, Prospect Bay, Sure Blade). 11 wins from 1800m to 2400m to 2014-15, £86,199, €142,600, 24,704,695Dhs, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.1, Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2, Gr.2, Kempton September S., Gr.3-twice, Longchamp Prix du Prince d'Orange, Gr.3, Kempton Floodlit S., L, Meydan Al Naboodah Travel & Tourism H., 2d Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.1, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix des Fontaines, 3d Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.1-twice, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 S., Gr.2. SRIKANDI (10f, Hurricane Sky, Luskin Star). 9 wins to 1400m to 2014-15, A$2,172,600, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, GCTC Victory S., Gr.2, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, Juanmo S., L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, MRC Carlton Draught H., MRC (Mornington) Brown's Sawdust & Shavings H., 2d MVRC Drain Man H., 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1. HAPPY ARCHER (07f, Jeune, Semipalatinsk). 7 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, R1,364,940, Greyville Thekwini S.,Gr.1, Garden Province S., Gr.1, Gold Bracelet S., Gr.2, Clairwood Soccer 6 P., Turffontein Happy and Safe Easter P., 2d Clairwood Tibouchina S., Gr.2, Turffontein Starling S., Gr.3, Clairwood Lasertec Olivetti S., 3d Greyville Garden Province S., Gr.1, Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1-twice, Ipi Tombe Challenge, Gr.2, Clairwood DPG Logistics S., Protea Truck and Bus Parts P. DUBAWI HEIGHTS (07f, Suave Dancer, Distant Relative). 5 wins from 1m to 1¼m, £238,380, US$566,900, Hollywood Gamely S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Yellow Ribbon S., Gr.1, Hollywood Wilshire H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Arlington Park Beverly D S., Gr.1, Ascot Watership Down Stud Sales 2YO S., Newmarket Tattersalls Timeform Fillies 2YO S., 3d York Lowther S., Gr.2. NIGHT OF THUNDER (11c, Galileo, Desert Prince). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 1m to 2015, £829,500, €51,435, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Doncaster S., L, 2d Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, 3d Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1. MAKFI (07c, Green Desert, Irish River). Joint Head of the 2010 World Thoroughbred Rankings (Medium). Joint Champion 3YO Colt in Europe in 2010. Champion 3YO Miler in France in 2010.4 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, £234,275, €394,840, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Djebel, Gr.3. SECRET ADMIRER (07f, Secret Savings, Balios). 3 wins at 1250m, 1600m, A$1,443,530, AJC Flight S., Gr.1, ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, STC H., 2d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Warwick S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S.,Gr.2, Tramway H., Gr.3, ATC Toy Show H., L, 3d ATC George Main S., Gr.1, George Ryder S., Gr.1, Queen Elizabeth S.,Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, Emirates S., Gr.1-twice, BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, AJC Reginald Allen H., L, STC Grand Pavilion P., 4th ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Shannon S., Gr.2. TIGER TEES (07g, Gold Brose, Twig Moss). 13 wins to 1400m to 2014-15, A$1,191,250, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Warwick S.,Gr.2, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Concorde S., Gr.3, ATC Hall Mark S., L, BRC Falvelon H., L, ATC Vinery Stud H., TJ's Champagne Bar H., Chipping Norton Restaurant H., Hyland Race Colours H., Blackwoods for Uvex H., 2d ATC Tramway S., Gr.2, Hylands Kids Colours Welter H., Schweppes H., 3d ATC All Aged S.,Gr.1, VRC Yellowglen S., Gr.2, 4th ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.2. SHAMAL WIND (09f, Machiavellian, Capote). 8 wins to 1200m to 2014-15, A$832,975, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Gucci Icons of Heritage S., L, MRC WJ Adams S., L-twice, VRC Braybrook H., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., MVRC Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H., 2d MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, VRC GH Mumm S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, SAJC Centrebet Classic, Gr.2, VRC GH Mumm S., Gr.3, MRC Sportingbet Sprint S., Gr.3, Sportingbet Series Final, Gr.3, 4th MVRC Carlyon S., L. SHEIKHZAYEDROAD (09g, Highest Honor, Lead on Time). 8 wins from 1650m to 2400m to 2014, £203,103, US$162,270, 1,190,915Dhs, Woodbine Northern Dancer Turf S., Gr.1, York S., Gr.2, Newmarket Fred Archer S., L, Doncaster Bawtry's Premier Agent H., Epsom Investec Zebra S., Meydan Golf World Cup, 2d Meydan Dubai City Of Gold S., Gr.2, Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Wolferton H., L, Lingfield Weatherbys Hamilton Insurance H., 3d Goodwood Glorious S., Gr.3, Newmarket Adnams Tally Ho H., Meydan Sport Trophy H., 4th Epsom Coronation Cup,Gr.1, Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2. MONTEROSSO (07c, Barathea, Salieri). Champion Older Male in UAE in 2011-12 (Intermediate).7 wins from 1600m to 2500m, £126,000, €37,499, 26,325,400Dhs, Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2, Meydan Dubai City of Gold S., Gr.2, Newmarket Johns Practice H., 2d Newbury London Gold Cup, 3d Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, 4th Irish Derby, Gr.1, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.1. ERUPT (12c, Caerleon, Spectacular Bid). 4 wins at 2200m, 2400m in 2015, €418,340, Longchamp Grand Prix de Paris,Gr.1, Chantilly Prix du Lys, Gr.3, Lyon-Parilly La Coupe des Trois Ans, L. POSTPONED (11c, Dubai Destination, Salse). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1½m to 2015, £963,090, €22,500, Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, Hamilton Glasgow S., L, 2d Sandown Gordon Richards S.,Gr.3, Newmarket Tattersalls Millions 2YO Trophy, 3d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Hardwicke S.,Gr.2, Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Tercentenary S., Gr.3, 4th Newmarket S., L. POET'S VOICE (07c, Chief's Crown, Riva Ridge). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1m, £325,939, 184,000Dhs, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Goodwood Celebration Mile, Gr.2, Newmarket Walker Transport 2YO S., 2d Meydan Jebel Hatta S., Gr.2, Salisbury Sovereign S., Gr.3, 3d Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, York Acomb S., Gr.3, Newmarket Mertoun Paddocks 2YO S., 4th Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1. WILLOW MAGIC (10c, Tierce, Twenty Four Karat). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m to 2014-15, R1,632,725, South African Nursery P., Gr.1, Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2, Conditions P., 2d Greyville Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Scottsville Gold Medallion S., Gr.1, Turffontein Graham Beck S., Gr.3, 3d Greyville Premier's Champion S., Gr.1, Post Merchants H., Gr.2, Turffontein Tommy Hotspur H., Gr.3, 4th Greyville Golden Horseshoe S., Gr.1, Turffontein Protea S.,Gr.3. WALDPARK (08c, Acatenango, Frontal). 4 wins from 1800m to 2400m, €402,380, A$10,460, Hamburg Deutsches Derby,Gr.1, Baden-Baden Iffezheimer Derby Trial, L, 2d Baden-Baden Grosser Preis der Badischen Unternehmer, Gr.2, Hamburg IDEE Hansa Preis, Gr.2, Baden-Baden Veuve Clicquot Cup, L, Cologne Grand Prix Aufgalopp, L, Hoppegarten Preis von Dahlwitz, L, 4th Rome Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.1, Premio Roma, Gr.1, Cologne Preis von Europa, Gr.1, Munich Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1. NEW BAY (12c, Zamindar, Sadler's Wells). 2 wins at 1600m, 2100m in 2015, €1,005,630, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club,Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Machado, 2d Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix de Trossy.  


CATKINS (09f, Catbird, Double Century). 15 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m to 2014-15, A$1,924,310, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2-twice, Emancipation S., Gr.2-twice, Millie Fox S., Gr.2, Sheraco S., Gr.3, Wiggle S., Gr.3, MRC Sportingbet Sprint S., Gr.3, MVRC Eliza Park International S., Gr.3, ATC Fireball H., L, PJ Bell S., L, Universal Prince 2YO P., Bowermans Furniture H., Hyland Race Colours H., Hollywood Fashion Secrets H., 2d ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, Let's Elope S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.3, James HB Carr S., L, Hurlstone Park RSL Club H., CFMEU Mining & Energy H., 3d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, Blazer S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, 4th Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1. WORTHADD (07c, Rahy, Seattle Slew). Champion 3YO Miler in Italy in 2010.9 wins from 1400m to 2200m, £40,608, €868,406, US$12,430, Milan Premio Carlo Vittadini, Gr.2, Rome Derby Italiano, Gr.2, Premio Ribot, Gr.2, Badener Meile,Gr.3, Rome Premio Parioli, Gr.3, Milan Premio Gardone, L, Premio Grandate, Premio San Colombano, Premio Besana, 2d Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Hannover Grosser Preis Vom Audi Zentrum Hannover, Gr.2, 3d Milan Premio Vittorio di Capua, Gr.1, Premio Casorate Sempione, 4th Epsom Diomed S., Gr.3. ARABIAN GOLD (10f, Vettori, Polish Patriot). 9 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m to 2014-15, A$986,105, BRC Doomben Roses, Gr.2, ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.3, Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, Frank Packer P., Gr.3, MRC Ethereal S., L, ATC Win More With Bobs 2YO H., Canterbury Park 2YO H., Become an ATC Sponsor 2YO H., 2d Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Flight S., Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2. AFSARE (07g, Fairy King, Mill Reef). 6 wins from 1m to 10¼f, £217,273, €53,530, US$190,000, Goodwood Celebration Mile,Gr.2, Salisbury Sovereign S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Hampton Court S., L, Sandown Gala S., L, Doncaster S., Newmarket S., 2d Arlington Million S., Gr.1, Rome Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.1, York S.,Gr.2, Newmarket Fred Archer S., L, Sandown Gala S., L, 4th Newmarket Princess of Wales's S., Gr.2, Istanbul Bosphorus Cup, Gr.2, Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3. UNIVERSAL (09c, Giant's Causeway, Red Sunset). 7 wins from 9¾f to 1½m, £249,526, 40,370Dhs, Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, Princess of Wales's S., Gr.2, Newbury John Porter S., Gr.3, Epsom Invest in Fine Wines H., Lingfield Vines BMW H., 2d Kempton Rosebery H., 3d Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, Meydan GN Focus H. BAWINA (11f, Sadler's Wells, Top Ville). 5 wins at 1600m to 2015, £11,658, €243,955, Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2, Deauville Prix de Lieurey, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Bagatelle, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Calandria, Prix Polly Girl, 3d Deauville Prix Rothschild, Gr.1, 4th Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1. DUBAWI GOLD (08c, Green Desert, Slip Anchor). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £269,195, €87,445, HK$1,140,000, Goodwood Celebration Mile, Gr.2, Lingfield Spring Cup, L, International Trial S., L, Ascot Hyperion 2YO S., 2d The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Epsom Woodcote S., L, 3d Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, 4th Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Sandown Mile S., Gr.2. RED DUBAWI (08c, Homme de Loi, Rahotep). 4 wins at 1600m, 2000m to 2014, €203,610, Hannover Grosser Preis der VGH Versicherungen, Gr.2, Baden-Baden Badener Meile, Gr.3, Compiegne Prix Pelleas, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Avenger, 2d Longchamp Prix de Boulogne, L, Chantilly Prix des Fontaines, 3d Hannover Meilen Trophy, Gr.2, Dortmund Grosser Preis der Wirtschaft, Gr.3, Curragh Waterford Testimonial S., L, Cork S., L, Cork Midsummer Sprint S., L, Naas Woodlands S., L, Chantilly Prix Ridgway, L, Nantes Grand Prix Anjou Bretagne, L, 4th La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, Fairyhouse Belgrave S., L. SAFETY CHECK (11c, Royal Academy, Kenmare). 8 wins-3 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m to 2014-15, £139,149, 1,466,165Dhs, Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2, Zabeel Mile S., Gr.2, Ascot Fly London Southend Airport H., Goodwood Tatler S., Newmarket Aer Lingus Nursery H., EBM-Papst Nursery H., Meydan Conquest Classic H., 2d Pontefract Silver Tankard S., L, Haydock Chris Fayle Memorial 2YO S., Meydan UAE Two Thousand Guineas Trial, 3d Goodwood Lennox S.,Gr.2, 4th UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3. BALL OF MUSCLE (10g, Gold Brose, Twig Moss). 8 wins to 1200m to 2014-15, A$444,725, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, Gosford RC Takeover Target S., L, ATC TAB Rewards P., TAB Quaddie H., Ranvet Sprint H., 2d GCTC Victory S., Gr.2, ATC Canterbury Classic, L, VRC 3AW Community Raceday H., 3d ATC Eric Kime H. PRINCIPE ADEPTO (08c, Giant's Causeway, Zafonic). 6 wins at 1600m, 1800m, €120,372, Milan Premio Carlo Vittadini,Gr.2, Rome Premio Signorino, L, Milan Premio d'Apertura, Premio Merate, Rome Premio Meissonier, Premio Festuca, 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Good Luck, 3d Milan Premio Carlo Vittadini, Gr.2, Rome Premio Signorino, L, Milan Premio del Centauro, Rome Premio Carlos Primero, 4th Milan Premio del Giubileo, L. AHZEEMAH (09g, Entrepreneur, Chief Singer). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 3300m, £276,209, €38,000, 1,842,340Dhs, York Lonsdale Cup, Gr.2, Meydan Nad Al Sheba Trophy S., Gr.3, Ascot Ladbrokes Mobile H., Keltbray H., 2d Irish St Leger, Gr.1, Goodwood Cup, Gr.2-twice, Newmarket Princess of Wales's S., Gr.2, Meydan Dubai Gold Cup, Gr.3, Ascot Shergar Cup Classic, Newmarket Turftv H., Meydan Full Of Surprises H., Classifieds H., IPIC Trophy H., 3d Meydan Dubai Gold Cup, Gr.2, York Neptune Investment Management S. MUBTAAHIJ (12c, Pennekamp, Last Tycoon). 4 wins from 1400m to 1900m in 2014-15, Meydan UAE Derby, Gr.2, Al Bastakiya S., L, UAE Two Thousand Guineas Trial, 2d Meydan UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3, 4th Belmont S., Gr.1. ARABIAN QUEEN (12f, Barathea, Dashing Blade). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 5f to 8½f to 2015, £167,585, Newmarket Duchess of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Epsom Princess Elizabeth S., Gr.3, 3d Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1. AL THAKHIRA (11f, Green Desert, Capote). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 7f to 2014, Newmarket Rockfel S., Gr.2, Ascot October S.,L, 2d Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3, 3d Doncaster Sceptre S., Gr.3, Wolverhampton Lady Wulfruna S., L. ALJAMAAHEER (09c, Rainbow Quest, Last Tycoon). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £304,834, Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2, Newmarket King Charles II S., L, 2d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Doncaster Park S., Gr.2, Leicestershire S., L-twice, 3d Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, Goodwood Celebration Mile, Gr.2, Thoroughbred S., Gr.3, Newmarket Abernant S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3. SAND VIXEN (07f, Petong, Free State). 3 wins at 2, Doncaster Flying Childers S., Gr.2, Newbury St Hugh's S., L, 3d Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3. IRISH FIELD - PROLIFIC CHAMPION (H.K.) (08g, Hernando, Primo Dominie). Champion 2YO Colt in Spain in 2010.4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, £10,031, €115,110, HK$1,958,500, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Robert Papin, Gr.2, HKJC San Po Kong H., 2d Chantilly Prix du Bois, Gr.3, HKJC Cheung Sha H., Pedder H., Shau Kei Wan H., Diamond Jubilee Challenge Cup, Tai Shue Wan H., 3d HKJC Skol Cup, Oi Suen H., 4th Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1. ELECTRELANE (09f, Imperial Ballet, Kefaah). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, £17,623, €75,500, German One Thousand Guineas, Gr.2, 2d York Michael Seely Memorial Fillies' S., L, 3d Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3, 4th Saint-Cloud Prix Isonomy, L.  


DUBDAY (10c, Daylami, Blushing Groom). Champion Older Male in Qatar in 2014.8 wins from 2000m to 2400m to 2014-15, Goodwood Glorious S., Gr.3, Qatar Thoroughbred Derby, L, Qatar Gold Trophy, L, Qatar HH The Emir's Trophy, L-twice, Qatar Gold Trophy, HH Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa al Thani Trophy, 2d Hannover Grosser Preis des Audi Zentrums Hannover, Gr.3, Newbury Aston Park S., L, Newmarket Fred Archer S., L, 3d Deauville Midi Prix du Loir. NAUSICA TIME (10f, Daylami, Caerleon). Champion Older Female in Germany in 2014 (Int.).6 wins from 1800m to 2200m to 2014-15, €90,750, 86,500SAR, Baden-Baden Preis der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe, Gr.3, Dresden Grosser Dresdner Herbstpreis, L, Hannover Grosser Campanologist Preis, L, Al-Janadriah Ministry of Foreign Affairs Cup, 2d Cologne Grand Prix Aufgalopp, L, 3d Hamburg Almased Cup Hamburg Trophy, Gr.3, Rudolf August Oetker Gedachtnisrennen, Hannover Grosser Preis Jungheinrich Gabelstapler BBAG Auktionsrennen. ALMANAAR (12g, Bahhare, Cadeaux Genereux). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 1900m to 2015, €148,800, Chantilly Prix Paul de Moussac, Gr.3, Prix Daphnis, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix de Pontarme, L, Chantilly Prix du Mont Cesar, 2d Chantilly Prix du Saussay, Deauville Prix de Crevecoeur, 3d Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Suresnes, L. NARNIYN (10f, Alhaarth, Top Ville). 4 wins from 1950m to 2100m to 2014, £43,000, €182,995, Longchamp La Coupe, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix de Flore, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Charles Laffitte, L, 2d Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de la Lancette, 3d Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, 4th Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1. KHOR SHEED (08f, Manila, Halo). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £115,126, €34,000, Milan Premio Sergio Cumani,Gr.3, Newmarket Empress S., L, Warwick Eternal S., L, Newmarket Tattersalls Millions Fillies' 2YO S., 2d Nottingham Kilvington S., L, 3d Newmarket Sweet Solera S., Gr.3, Tattersalls Millions 3YO Sprint. CELLARMASTER (07g, Sound Reason, Pronto II). 7 wins-3 at 2-from 800m to 1600m, NZ$206,688, A$277,820, ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Star Way S., L, SAJC Allan Scott Park Morphettville H., Oakbank RC Mix 102.3 H., SAJC Wolf Blass Wines H., Swan Hill Cup, 2d ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, WRC Wakefield Challenge S.,Gr.2, Manawatu Challenge S., Gr.3, TRC Thomas Lyons S., L, TTC Premium S., L, MRC Slickpix H., SAJC Australia Day Races H., Boag's Draught H., Tattsbet H., ACG Security H., Betfair H., Elders Real Estate H., Levin RC 2YO H., Mildura Cup, 3d Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.3, Wanganui Guineas, L, SAJC Carbine Club H., CAMMS Risk Management H., Sale Quality H., 4th Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2. FOX HUNT (07g, Sadler's Wells, Priolo). 7 wins from 2000m to 2800m, £72,187, €50,400, A$125,000, 770,700Dhs, Dortmund Deutsches St Leger, Gr.3, Meydan Nad Al Sheba Trophy, Gr.3, Epsom Investec Surefooted S., Royal Ascot Duke of Edinburgh S., Meydan Tabloid Trophy H., Deauville Prix de Coulonces, 2d York Silver Cup, L, Chester Raymond & Kathleen Corbett Memorial H., Deauville Prix du Pre au Roi, 4th Goodwood Cup, Gr.2, Hamilton Braveheart H., L. DANADANA (08c, Barathea, Mill Reef). 6 wins from 2000m to 2100m, £118,646, QAR80,000, 373,520L., Chester Huxley S.,Gr.3, Istanbul Anatolia Trophy, L, Newmarket Edmondson Hall Solicitors & Sports Lawyers H., York Talk to Victor S., 2d York Strensall S., Gr.3, Goodwood Foundation S., L, Newmarket Business Day H., 3d Chester Huxley S., Gr.3, Istanbul Anatolia Trophy, L. ASTROPHYSICAL JET (07f, Rainbow Quest, Shirley Heights). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 6f, Curragh Flying Five S., Gr.3, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, Newmarket Warehouse Solutions H., 2d Haydock Cecil Frail S., L, 3d Goodwood King George S.,Gr.2, Ayr Firth of Clyde S., Gr.3. KIYOSHI (11f, Sri Pekan, Indian Ridge). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 7f to 2014, £126,060, €28,250, Doncaster Sceptre S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Albany S., Gr.3, 2d Ascot Valiant S., L, 3d Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, Newmarket Cheveley Park S.,Gr.1, York Summer S., Gr.3, 4th Deauville Prix de Lieurey, Gr.3. MICKDAAM (09c, Be My Guest, Cure the Blues). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2500m, £130,584, 1,163,390Dhs, Chester Vase, Gr.3, Meydan Al Bastakiya S., L, York Sakhee 2YO S., 2d UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3, Newmarket Tattersalls Millions 3YO Trophy, 3d Newmarket Weatherbys Mawatheeq 2YO S., 4th UAE Derby, Gr.2. LADY OF HARRODS (09f, Strategic, Knightly Manner). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$277,460, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Melbourne's Greatest Ever Easter Egg Hunt 2YO H., 3d VRC Red Tempo H., ATC Million Dollar Mango H., 4th VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3. PERFECT TRIBUTE (08f, Invincible Spirit, Sadler's Wells). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 7f, Lingfield Chartwell S., Gr.3, Ascot Pavilion S., L, 3d Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3. AMBER ORCHID (09f, Hennessy, Wajima). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m to 2014-15, R561,450, Turffontein Jacaranda H., Gr.3, Racing. It's a Rush H., Clairwood Illovo H., Entyce Beverages P., Turffontein R A Mallac S., 2d Scottsville Derby Meats P., Jackpot Quickmix H., Bipot Express H., Turffontein Algoa Cup Bookings P., 3d Turffontein Gerald Rosenberg S., Gr.2, Vaal Racing. It's a Rush H., 4th Turffontein Yellowwood H., Gr.3. FITFUL SKIES (09f, Northern Dancer, Vaguely Noble). Champion Older Female in Germany in 2013 (Intermediate).4 winsfrom 2100m to 2350m, €89,600, US$107,166, Hannover Grosser Preis von German Tote, Gr.3, 2d Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, Baden-Baden T von Zastrow Stutenpreis, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix La Moskowa, L, Le Lion-d'Angers Prix Urban Sea,L, 4th Belmont Sheepshead Bay S., Gr.2, Maisons-Laffitte Prix du Carrousel, L. INTIMATE MOMENT (09f, Gold Brose, Iades). 4 wins from 1400m to 1900m, A$287,845, ATC Epona S., Gr.3, Congrats at Vinery H., Michael Ford H., 2d ATC Broadmeadow P., TAB Rewards H., 3d ATC Aspiration H., Gr.3, Big Sports Breakfast H., The Last Post H., 4th ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Aspiration H., Gr.3, Epona S., Gr.3, Toy Show H., Gr.3. TIME TEST (12c, Dansili, Sadler's Wells). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1¼m to 2015, Royal Ascot Tercentenary S., Gr.3, Newbury London Gold Cup, 2d Newbury Luck Greayer Bloodstock Shipping 2YO S., Sandown Max Patel Wealth Manager of Choice S. WANNABE YOURS (11c, Grand Lodge, Shirley Heights). 3 wins at 1m, 8½f in 2014, Goodwood Thoroughbred S., Gr.3, Doncaster Ladbrokes H. PIPING ROCK (11c, Old Vic, Prince Ippi). 3 wins at 2, Newbury Horris Hill S., Gr.3, Ascot Crocker Bulteel 2YO S. TANAZA (13f, Dalakhani, Green Dancer). 2 wins at 2 in 2015, Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3. His sire sons include Makfi, Poet's Voice, Pascuale, Wilful Default, Monterosso, etc.  

Listed Winners

AQUILA D'ORIENTE (ITY) (Alzao (USA): Criterium Aretuseo, Siracusa, L.third in Premio Mario Incisa della Rocchetta, Milan, G3, Criterium Femminile, Rome, L.). BIPPO NO BUNGUS (AUS) (Quest For Fame: Starstruck Classic, Ascot, L.second in Sky Racing Western Australian Guineas, Ascot, G2, Sportingbet Sunline Stakes, Moonee Valley, G2, Skyy Vodka Champion Fillies Stakes, Ascot,G3third in Schweppervescence Matron Stakes, Flemington, G3, Ascend Sales La Trice Classic, Ascot, L.). BLANCHE DUBAWI (IRE) (Diktat (GB): EBF Bahamian Bounty Boadicea Stakes, Newmarket, L.third in Betfred Starlit Stakes, Goodwood, L.). BOSS LANE (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE): Aristocrat Brian Crowley Stakes, Randwick, L.third in Xirrus Fireball Quality Handicap, Randwick, L.). DEALBATA (IRE) (Halling (USA): Prix Solitude, Saint-Cloud, L., Mohegan Sky Stakes, Belmont Park, L.,second in Noble Damsel Stakes, Belmont Park, G3, De La Rose Stakes, Saratoga, L.). DUBASE (GB) (Bahri (USA): 150 Ans de Deauville Gd Hcp de Deauville, Deauville, L.). DUBAWI GOLD (AUS) (Export Price (FR): Adelaide Galvanising Christmas Handicap, Morphettville, L.). EASTERN PRINCE (AUS) (Marauding (NZ): Nu Turf Queensland Day Stakes, Doomben, L.). FAIR DUBAWI (IRE) (Nashwan (USA): Premio Seregno, Milan, L.). FORT KNOX (GB) (Green Desert (USA): Leopardstown 2000 Guineas Trial Stakes, Leopardstown, L.third in Coolmore Stud Concorde Stakes, Tipperary, G3). FRANKENSTEIN (GB) (Nordance (USA): Coppa d'Ora di Milano, Milan, L., Premio Conte Felice Scheibler, Rome,L., Premio Regione Toscana - Defi du Galop, Pisa, L.second in Premio Carlo d'Alessio, Rome, G3third in Premio Ambrosiano, Milan, G3, Premio Carlo d'Alessio (twice), Rome, G3second in Gran Premio d'Italia C Naz, Milan,L.third in Premio Emanuele Filiberto, Milan, L.). GOLDEN MILLENNIUM (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA): Cargo Bar Keith Mackay Quality Handicap, Randwick, L.). HANDASSA (GB) (Diktat (GB): Irish Stallion Farms EBF Garnet Stakes, Naas, L.). MANGIAPREGAAMA (ITY) (Cape Cross (IRE): Premio Seregno, Milan, L.third in Premio Mario Incisa della Rocchetta, Milan, G3). MURIOI (IND) (Fantastic Light (USA): Nanoli Stud Juvenile Million, Bangalore, L., Poonawalla Breeders' Multi-Million, Mumbai, L., Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup, Mumbai, L., The Deltin Casinos Indian 2000 Guineas, Mumbai, L.). NOVA STEP (GB) (Nureyev (USA): Prix Ronde de Nuit, Deauville, L., The Baileys Criterium de l'Ouest, Craon,L.,third in Prix des Reservoirs-Haras d'Etreham, Deauville, G3). QUANZHOU (FR) (Monsun (GER): Grand Prix du Nord, Le Croise-Laroche, L.second in Prix Volterra, Saint-Cloud,L.third in Prix Le Fabuleux, Maisons-Laffitte, L.). SARINDA (GB) (Vettori (IRE): GP Landschaftlichen Brandkasse Neue Cup, Hannover, L.second in Iffezheimer Diana-Trial, Baden-Baden, L.). SOORAAH (GB) (Persian Bold: Woodcote Stud EBF Halling Valiant Stakes, Ascot, L.second in Normandie Stud EBF Fleur de Lys Stakes, Lingfield Park, L.third in Betfred Mobile Sports Snowdrop Stakes, Kempton Park, L.). SURREY STAR (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA): La Puente Stakes, Santa Anita, L.second in Somerville Tattersall Stakes, Newmarket, G3third in A. Catchpole Celebration Solario Stakes, Sandown Park, G3, Generous Stakes, Hollywood Park, G3, Peter Willett Stardom Stakes, Goodwood, L.second in Tsunami Slew Stakes, Hollywood Park). TITUS MILLS (IRE) (A P Indy (USA): Peter Willett Stardom Stakes, Goodwood, L.). ZUBBAYA (AUS) (Green Desert (USA): Arrow Training Services Alexandra Stakes, Moonee Valley, L.).  

Group Placed

Havane Smoker (GB) (Rahy (USA): second in Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Longchamp, G1, Prix Djebel, Maisons-Laffitte, G3, Prix des Chenes, Longchamp, G3). Hermival (IRE) (Persian Bold: second in St James's Palace Stakes, Ascot, G1third in Qipco 2000 Guineas, Newmarket, G1, Prix Djebel, Maisons-Laffitte, G3). Irish History (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA): third in Coronation Stakes, Ascot, G1). Nolohay (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE): third in Prix Greffulhe, Saint-Cloud, G2). Arabian Comet (IRE) (Know Heights (IRE): second in Sterling Insurance Lillie Langtry Stakes, Goodwood,G3). Arsaadi (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE): second in International Istanbul Trophy, Veliefendi, G3, Sandringham Handicap, Ascot, L., Weatherbys VAT Services Star Stakes, Sandown Park, L.third in International Istanbul Trophy, Veliefendi, L.). Confessional (GB) (Bishop of Cashel (GB): second in The Coral Charge Sprint Stakes, Sandown Park, G3,third in Betfred Beverley Bullet Sprint Stakes, Beverley, L.). Dubawi Phantom (GB) (In The Wings: second in Derby Trial Stakes, Lingfield Park, G3,third in Variety Club Solario Stakes, Sandown Park, G3). Hay Dude (GB) (Spectrum (IRE): second in Superior Mile, Haydock Park, G3third in Prix Le Fabuleux, Maisons-Laffitte, L.). Kadabra (IRE) (Mark of Esteem (IRE): second in Premio Sergio Cumani, Milan, G3, Premio Tadolina Memorial P Galli, Rome, L.third in Premio Buontalenta Mem. G Valiani, Rome, L., Premio Archidamia Mem. Manuela Tudini, Rome, L., Premio Pietro Bessero, Milan, L.). Labrice (GB) (Acatenango (GER): second in G.P. Mercedes-Benz Niederlassung Hamburg, Hamburg, G3, Berenberg Bank Cup, Baden-Baden, L.). Big Issue (IRE) (Lend A Hand (GB): third in Go And Go Round Tower Stakes, Curragh, G3second in Peter Willett Stardom Stakes, Goodwood, L.). Dancing Sands (IRE) (Danzig (USA): third in Prix Imprudence, Maisons-Laffitte, G3second in Prix Ronde de Nuit, Chantilly, L.). Hazaz (IRE) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA): third in Worthington's Horris Hill Stakes, Newbury, G3, European Free Handicap, Newmarket, L.). Wednaan (GB) (Desert Prince (IRE): third in Al Tayer Motors UAE 2000 Guineas, Meydan, G3). Zumbi (IRE) (Cadeaux Genereux: third in Greene King Supreme Stakes, Goodwood, G3, Acomb Stakes, York, G3).  

Listed Placed

Belly To Belly (IRE) (Orpen (USA): second in Premio Eupili, Milan, L.). Douala (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux: second in Sparkassenpreis Preis der Stadtsparkasse, Dusseldorf, L.third in Premio Nogara C.Naz, Milan, L.). Dubawi King (GB) (Woodman (USA): second in H H The Heir Apparent Trophy (twice), Al Rayyan, L., His Highness The Emirs's Trophy, Al Rayyan, L.). Eclair Classic (AUS) (Sound Reason (CAN): second in Tunku Gold Cup, Selangor, L.). Faithful One (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA): second in Prix Geny Courses Prix du Point du Jour, Craon, L.). Mariner's Cross (IRE) (Slip Anchor: second in Qatar Racing Newmarket Stakes, Newmarket, L.). Oxsana (GB) (Last Tycoon: second in Radley Stakes, Newbury, L.). Radiator (GB) (Green Desert (USA): second in Irish Chpns.Weekend M. Seely Mem.Stakes, York, L.). Riqa (GB) (Anabaa (USA): second in Prix Coronation, Saint-Cloud, L., Prix La Sorellina, La Teste De Buch, L., Prix Volterra, Saint-Cloud, L.). Seema (USA) (Galileo (IRE): second in Qatar Derby, Al Rayyan, L.). Soapy Star (AUS) (Desert King (IRE): second in H Harvey Gold Coast Bracelet, Gold Coast, L.). Takenja (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA): second in I.& H. Ramm Excelsior Hotel Ernst Meile, Cologne, L.). Allannah Abu (GB) (Nashwan (USA): third in Jockeyklubbens Avelslopning, Jagersro, L.). Baheeja (GB) (Polish Patriot (USA): third in Prix Miss Satamixa, Deauville, L.). Crowley's Law (GB) (Slip Anchor: third in The Coral Distaff, Sandown Park, L.). Deirdre (GB) (Danehill (USA): third in Blue Square Height of Fashion Stakes, Goodwood, L.). Dubawi Sound (GB) (Music Boy: third in Betfred City of York Stakes, York, L.). Eigelstein (GB) (Acatenango (GER): third in BWIN Sachsen Preis, Dresden, L., Premio Conte Felice Scheibler, Rome, L.). Gulf of Naples (IRE) (Simon du Desert (FR): third in Stowe Family Law LLP Grand Cup, York, L.). Heartily (IRE) (Daylami (IRE): third in Prix Frederic de Lagrange, Vichy, L.). La Mouche (GB) (Bahhare (USA): third in Prix La Camargo, Saint-Cloud, L.). Midnight Music (IRE) (Green Desert (USA): third in Ardilaun Hotel Oyster Stakes, Galway, L., Irish Stal.FarmsEBF Hurry Harriet Stakes, Gowran Park, L.second in Lucie Manet Stakes, Hollywood Park, third in Keertana Stakes, Churchill Downs). Vacationer (GB) (Kris: third in Grand Prix du Lion d'Angers, Le Lion D'Angers, L.). Vulcanite (IRE) (Kahyasi: third in Totepool Pontefract Castle Stakes, Pontefract, L.).

1st Dam

WONDER WHY (GER), unraced; dam of 1 winner: AKEED MOFEED (GB), see above. Waahy (IRE) (2010 c. by Manduro (GER)). Princess Youmzain (GB) (2011 f. by Dalakhani (IRE)). She also has a yearling colt by Halling (USA).  

2nd Dam

WELLS WHISPER (FR), placed 5 times at 3 years; Own sister to JOHANN QUATZ (FR) and WALTER WILLY (IRE); dam of 7 winners including: WHISPERED SECRET (GER) (g. by Selkirk (USA)), won 3 races in Germany from 2 to 4 years and £27,841 including Grosser Bavaria Preis, Munich, L., placed second in Fruhjahrspreis des Bankhaus Metzler, Frankfurt, G3; also won 4 races over hurdles at 5 and 6 years and £34,319 and won 4 races over fences at 6 and 8 years and £66,080 including Ladbrokes Trophy Handicap Chase, Cheltenham, G3, placed second in Tote Scoop6 Sandown Handicap Hurdle, Sandown Park, G3. WELLS PRESENT (GER) (f. by Cadeaux Genereux), won 2 races in Germany at 3 years including Grosser Hoppegartener 3yo Stutenpreis, Hoppegarten, L., placed third in Walther J Jacobs Stutenpreis, Bremen, G3, dam of a winner. Whispering Hills (IRE) (g. by Tiger Hill (IRE)), won 1 N.H. Flat Race at 4 years, placed third in John Smith's Champion Open NH. Flat Race, Aintree, G2; also won 2 races over hurdles at 7 years, 2012. Wellington Hall (GER) (g. by Halling (USA)), won 5 races at home and in Germany at 3, 4 and 6 years and £40,725, placed second in Stall Lowenherz-Grosser 3yo Herbstpreis, Hoppegarten, L. and Grosser Radeberger Pilsner Preis, Dresden, L. Wells Vision (GER), unraced; dam of winners. Quart de Lino (FR), 2 races over jumps in France at 3 and 8 years, 2013 and £252,294, placed second in RFM Prix Fondeur Chase, Auteuil, L. and third in Prix La Perichole Steeplechase, Auteuil, G3 and Prix Morgex Chase, Auteuil, G3. Quart de Peche (FR), 2 races over jumps in France at 3 and 5 years, 2012 and £128,924, placed third in Prix Bournosienne Hurdle, Auteuil, G3. Quart de Tune (FR), placed once over jumps in France at 3 years second in Prix Wild Monarch Hurdle (c&g), Auteuil, L.  

3rd Dam

WHAKILYRIC (USA), won 3 races in France at 2 years including Prix du Calvados, Deauville, G3 and Prix de la Heziere, M'-Laffitte, L., placed 7 times including second in Prix d'Arenberg, Longchamp, G3 and Prix Soya, M'-Laffitte, L. and third in Prix de la Foret, Longchamp, G1, Prix de la Salamandre, Longchamp, G1 and Prix du Palais Royal, Longchamp, G3; dam of 10 winners including: HERNANDO (FR) (c. by Niniski (USA)), Jt top rated older horse in France in 1994, Jt top rated older horse in Europe in 1994 (11-13.5f.), won 7 races in France including Prix du Jockey Club Lancia, Chantilly, G1, Prix Lupin, Longchamp, G1, Prix Niel Escada, Longchamp, G2, Prix Gontaut-Biron, Deauville, G3 (twice) and Prix de Suresnes, Longchamp, L., placed second in Budweiser Irish Derby, Curragh, G1, Forte Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Longchamp, G1 and Turf Classic Invitational Handicap, Belmont Park, G1 and third in Japan Cup, Tokyo, G1; sire. JOHANN QUATZ (FR) (c. by Sadler's Wells (USA)), won 6 races in France and U.S.A. including Prix Lupin, Longchamp, G1, Colonel F W Koester Handicap, Santa Anita, G2, Prix de Suresnes, Longchamp, L. and Fiddle Isle Handicap, Hollywood Park, L., placed second in Breeders' Cup Mile, Churchill Downs, G1 and third in Eddie Read Handicap, Del Mar, G1 and Arlington Million, Arlington Int., G1; sire. RES JUDICATA (GB) (c. by Rainbow Quest (USA)), won 5 races in France including Prix Radio Scoop - Grand Prix de Lyon, Lyon-Parilly, L., placed second in Carleton F Burke Handicap, Santa Anita, G3. WALTER WILLY (IRE) (c. by Sadler's Wells (USA)), won 4 races in France including Grand Prix de Compiegne, Compiegne, L. and Prix Michel Houyvet, Deauville, L., placed third in Louisiana Downs Handicap, Louisiana Downs, G3; sire. ADNAAN (IRE) (c. by Nashwan (USA)), won 3 races including NGK Spark Plugs Zetland Stakes, Newmarket, L., placed third in Peugeot Gordon Stakes, Goodwood, G3; sire. ELEOS (GB), won 3 races in France and placed twice; sire. RATUKIDUL (FR), won 1 race; also placed twice in France; dam of a winner. Kithonia (FR), 2 races at home and in France, placed third in Prix Urban Sea, Le Lion D'Angers, L. PLEIONE (FR), won 1 race in France and placed twice; dam of a winner. DARK ORCHID (USA), 2 races in France at 3 years, 2012 including Prix Volterra, Saint-Cloud, L. VINGT ET UNE (FR), won 1 race in France and placed once; dam of winners. COCONUT SHOW (GB), 3 races in France and placed 3 times; dam of THAI HAKU (IRE), 3 races in France and U.S.A. including Prix La Sorellina, La Teste De Buch, L., placed second in Bab al Shams Cape Verdi Stakes, Meydan, G2, ALBARAAH (IRE), 3 races in France including Prix Le Fabuleux, Maisons-Laffitte, L., placed second in Prix de Flore, Saint-Cloud, G3. SALUTE TO SEVILLE (IRE), 1 race at 3 years, 2013 and placed once. Apsara (FR), placed 5 times in France; dam of winners. CURTAIN CALL (FR), 3 races including Juddmonte Beresford Stakes, Curragh, G2 and High Chaparral EBF Mooresbridge Stakes, Curragh, G3, placed second in Galileo EBF Futurity, Curragh, G2 and Royal Whip Stakes, Curragh, G2. NATURE SPIRITS (FR), 4 races in France including Derby de l'Ouest-Grand Prix de L'Asselco, Nantes, L.

G1 Stallion Match Stallions eNicks